Preliminary Program Schedule

Thursday, May 11, 2017

6:30 am – 5:00 pm Registration
7:30 am - 8:30 am Breakfast
8:30 am - 10:00 am Concurrent Workshops:
Session A1 - Introductory to Neural Therapy for novices (Jeff Harris)

Session A2 - FULL - Sold Out - Advanced Neural Therapy will teach deep injections (Hans Payer)

Session A3 - Introductory to Neural Therapy for Dentists (Marc McClure and Phil Mollica)
10:00 am – 10:30 am Refreshment Break
10:30 am - 12:00 pm Concurrent Workshops (continues)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Lunch
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Concurrent Workshops (continues)
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Refreshment Break
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Concurrent Workshops (continues)
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Cocktail Reception

Friday, May 12, 2017

(Interpretación simultánea será ofrecida en español)

6:30 am – 5:00 pm Registration
7:00 am - 8:00 am Breakfast
8:00 am - 08:15 am Introduction and Welcome (Robert Kidd)
8:15 am – 9:05 am The theoretical mechanism of Neural Therapy, using anatomical and neurophysiological aspects (Hans Barop)
9:05 am - 9:50 am Neural therapy - Neurophysiology and Clinical Research (Lorenz Fischer)
9:50 am – 10:20 am Refreshment Break
10:20 am – 11:05 am Old and new concepts of diagnosis in neural therapy (Laura Pinilla Bonilla)
11:05 am – 11:45 am Neural Therapy - A Medical-Dental Connection? (Mark McClure)
11:45 pm - 1:15 pm Lunch
1:15 pm – 2:15 pm Energetics of neural therapy (James L. Oschman)
2:15 pm – 3:00 pm Finding hidden interference fields by using advanced autonomic response testing with the auricular microsystem (M. Kyu Chung)
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Refreshment Break
3:30 pm - 4:10 pm Neural therapy in psychiatry (Michael I. Gurevich)
4:10 pm – 5:00 pm Effects and treatment of the interference field with neural therapy and manual therapy (Nicolas Stamer)
5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Panel

Saturday, May 13, 2017

(Interpretación simultánea será ofrecida en español)

7:00 am – 5:00 pm Registration
7:30 am - 8:30 am Breakfast
8:30 am - 9:20 am Infiltration of vegetative ganglia: Indications, benefit, risks and scientific background (Armin Reimers)
9:20 am – 10:00 am Neural Therapy and Biological Communication Systems (Eduardo Beltran)
10:00 am – 10:30 am Refreshment Break
10:30 am - 11:20 am Targeted neural therapy - An introduction to bioenergetic testing (Richard Nahas)
11:20 am – 12:00 pm Neural Therapy and Autologous Stem Cells in an Orthopedic Surgical Practice (C. Chiriboga)
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Lunch
1:30 pm - 2:20 pm Interference fields revisited: Neural therapy in the crossroads of neurological, immune and endocrine systems (Gerasimos Papathanasiou)
2:20 pm - 3:10 pm Signs, clinical assessment and diagnosis. NT in different countries and cultures (David Vinyes)
3:10 pm – 3:40 pm Refreshment Break
3:40 pm - 4:30 pm Neurozone Therapy for Head and Neck Disease (Phil Mollica)
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Panel
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Neural Therapy Academy Organization Meeting

English is the official language of the Conference but there will be simultaneous translation into Spanish at the plenary sessions / Inglés es el idioma oficial de la Conferencia , pero habrá traducción simultánea al español en las sesiones plenarias